«

»

Print this Nature Post

Cellar Spider

Pholcus phalangoides, photographed 03 June 2007 by B Crowley

Pholcus phalangoides, photographed 03 June 2007 by B Crowley

Pholcus phalangoides (03 June 2007)


Group: Arachnids
Order: Araneae
Family: Pholcidae
Species: Pholcus phalangoides
Common Name: Skull Spider
Author: B Crowley
Location: Lower Radley

Permanent link to this article: http://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/daddy-long-legs/