«

»

Print this Nature Post

Dryad’s saddle

Polyporus squamosus, photographed 21/08/05 by B Crowley

Polyporus squamosus, photographed 21/08/05 by B Crowley

Dryad’s saddle (Polyporus squamosus)
(21 August 2005)


Group: Fungi
Order: Polyporales
Family: Polyporaceae
Species: Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr.
Common Name: Dryad's saddle
Author: B Crowley
Location: Thrupp Lake

Permanent link to this article: http://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/dryads-saddle/