«

»

Print this Nature Post

Lampronia fuscatella

Lampronia fuscatella - a micromoth, photographed 12 July 2009 by S Calvert-Fisher

Lampronia fuscatella – a micro-moth, photographed 12 July 2009 by S Calvert-Fisher, ID by Bob Eeles

Lampronia fuscatella – a micro-moth

(on Purging Buckthorn, 12 July 2009)


Group: Insects
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Prodoxidae
Species: Lampronia fuscatella
Common Name: Scarce Bright
Author: S Calvert-Fisher
Location: Thrupp Lane

Permanent link to this article: http://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/lampronia-fuscatella/