«

»

Print this Nature Post

Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing

Lesser broad-bordered yellow underwing (Noctua janthe) photographed 27 July 2010 by S Calvert-Fisher

Lesser broad-bordered yellow underwing (Noctua janthe) photographed 27 July 2010 by S Calvert-Fisher

Lesser broad-bordered yellow underwing
Noctua janthe)
(on buddleia, 27 July 2010)

Caterpillar


Group: Insects
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Species: Noctua janthe
Common Name: Lessre Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
Author: S Calvert-Fisher
Location: Thrupp Lake

Permanent link to this article: http://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/lesser-broad-bordered-yellow-underwing/