«

»

Print this Nature Post

Microlinyphia impigra

Microlinyphia impigna, photographed 17 July 2005 by B Crowley

Microlinyphia impigna, photographed 17 July 2005 by B Crowley

Microlinyphia impigna – female. Not a very good photograph, but the abdominal markings are distinctive enough for a positive identification.
(17 July 2005)


Group: Arachnids
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Species: Microlinyphia impigra
Common Name: Spider
Author: B Crowley
Location: Thrupp Lake

Permanent link to this article: http://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/microlinyphia-impigra/