«

»

Print this Nature Post

22-Spot Ladybird

22-spot Ladybird (Psyllobora 22-punctata) photographed 14 August 2009 by B Crowley

22-spot Ladybird (Psyllobora 22-punctata) photographed 14 August 2009 by B Crowley

22-Spot Ladybird (Psyllobora 22-punctata)
(on blade of grass, 14 August 2009)


Group: Insects
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Species: Psyllobora 22-punctata
Common Name: Twenty-two-spot Ladybird
Author: B Crowley

Permanent link to this article: https://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/22-spot-ladybird/