«

»

Print this Nature Post

Aaron’s Rod

Verbascum thapsus, photographed 28 June 2009 by B Crowley

Verbascum thapsus, photographed 28 June 2009 by B Crowley

Aaron’s Rod (Verbascum thapsus)
(28 June 2009)


Group: Herbs
Order: Lamiales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Species: Verbascum thapsus L.
Common Name: Aaron's Rod
Author: B Crowley

Permanent link to this article: https://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/aarons-rod/