«

»

Print this Nature Post

Artist’s Fungus

Ganoderma applanatum, photographed 28 June 2006 by B Crowley

Ganoderma applanatum, photographed 28 June 2006 by B Crowley

Artist’s fungus (Ganoderma applanatum)
(28 June 2006)

 

Ganoderma applanatum, photographed 28 June 2006 by B Crowley

Ganoderma applanatum, photographed 28 June 2006 by B Crowley
(28 June 2006)

Artist’s fungus (Ganoderma applanatum)
(28 June 2006)


Group: Fungi
Order: Polyporales
Family: Ganodermataceae
Species: Ganoderma applantum
Common Name: Artist's Fungus
Author: B Crowley

Permanent link to this article: https://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/artists-fungus/