«

»

Print this Nature Post

Yellow Legged Mining Bee

Andrena flavipes - a mining bee, photographed 23 March 2011 by B Crowley

Andrena flavipes – a mining bee, photographed 23 March 2011 by B Crowley

Andrena flavipes – a mining bee
(23 March 2011)


Group: Insects
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Species: Andrena flavipes
Common Name: Yellow-legged Mining-bee
Author: B Crowley
Location: Lower Radley

Permanent link to this article: https://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/mining-bee/