«

»

Print this Nature Post

Roesel’s Bush Cricket – nymph

photographed 6 June 2005 by B Crowley

photographed 6 June 2005 by B Crowley

Roesel’s Bush Cricket ( Metrioptera roeselii ) nymph. Image is approx 2cm across.
(6 June 2005)
adult


Group: Insects
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Tettigoniidae
Species: Metrioptera roeselii
Common Name: Roesel's Bush Cricket
Author: B Crowley
Location: Thrupp Lake

Permanent link to this article: https://www.radleyvillage.org.uk/nature-post/roesels-bush-cricket-nymph/